Recruitment for the Academic Year 2019-2020
aispp news recruitment for the academic year
AIS believes that professionally administered and strategically aligned recruiting processes to secure the right staff, both teaching and non-teaching, is the best way for us to realise the vision for our school.
Recruitment for the Academic Year 2019-2020 has begun as we expand our school
Recruitment is a critical strategic initiative for AIS as we seek to appoint the best and brightest staff the profession has to offer and is arguably the most important strategic and operational responsibility in which our educational leaders will engage.
If you are interested in working at AIS-PP and joining us as we develop, please contact Robert Lee directly at [email protected] with the subject line “AIS Phnom Penh”.
The school invests in its staff by providing training and development opportunities internally through weekly workshops and coaching and externally through international conferences, training and further study. Our staff have set goals and are focussed towards personalized training prior to December to extend their knowledge.
Our teachers are our core focus along with our students, as we believe great schools have great teachers to develop outstanding student learning.
‘The Australian International School Phnom Penh is totally committed to safeguarding the welfare of children and young people and expects the same from its employees. All new staff will be subject to national and home country police clearance, identity, qualification and past employment checks to include an exploration of any gaps within employment, two satisfactory references and registration with your home country Teacher Registration service’